bar1
Illinois Lincoln Excellence in Public Service Series
Enable or download the Flash player to view
bar1

Financial Sponsors* and Speakers

2010 Training Programs

Nuts and Bolts of the Republican Party
Illinois Chamber of Commerce, Chicago, Illinois
January 11, 2010

 *Doug Whitley and the Illinois Chamber of Commerce

Patrick Brady, IL GOP Chairman

Curt Conrad, Executive Director, IL GOP

Demetra Demonte, Illinois Republican National Committeewoman

Christine Dudley, President Emeritus Board of Governors

*Laura Eikenmeyer, Board of Governors, Class of 2007, Program Chair

Pamela Fenner,  President, Board of Governors, Class of 1999

Katie Justak, Class of 2009

*Marie Piraino, Board of Governors, Class of 2008

*Laura Pollastrini, Board of Governors, Class of 1995, Program Chair

Lee Roupas, Chairman, Cook County GOP

Cindy Williams, Class of 2006

*Corinne Wood, Former Lt. Governor State of Illinois, Class of 1996 


County Government/Public Speaking
Geneva History Center, Geneva, Illinois
March 12-13, 2010

 *Aurora Republican Women’s Club

*Batavia Township Republican Organization

Face to Face Communications – Gail Johnson, Pam Parr

State Representative Kay Hatcher, Class of 1999

 *Katie Justak, Class of 2009

Kane County Republican Central Committee

Karen McConnaughay, Kane County Board Chairman

*Tracy Ramsay McDonnell, Board of Governors, Class of 2007, Program Chair

*Ellen Notke, Batavia Township Republican Chairman

Bill Wyatt, Kane County Board,  District 5 


State Government – Springfield, Illinois
April 13-15. 2010

 State Senator Pamela Althoff

*AT&T – Val Bruggeman, Class of 2001

State Representative Patti Bellock **

Rupert Borgsmiller, Illinois State Board of Elections

Debbie Broadfield, Class of 2004

Senator Bill Brady (IL-44) Candidate for  Governor

Terri Bryant, Class 2009

State Representative Beth Coulson

Cris Cray, Illinois State Board of Elections, Class of 1997

Senator Dan Cronin

House Republican Leader Tom Cross

*Darcy Davidsmeyer, Motorola, Inc.

Eric Donnewald, Illinois State Board of Elections

*Christine Dudley, President Emeritus Board of Governors, Consultant

*Pamela Fenner, Computer Services & Networking, Inc.

Supreme Court Justice Rita Garman

*Mayebeth Hadfield, Hadfield Consulting, LLC

State Representative Kay Hatcher, Class of 1999

Steve Longhta, SRL Consultants

*Peg Mosgers, Board of Governors, Program Chair

*John Nicolay, Nicolay & Dart LLC

John Patterson, Daily Herald

State Senator Carole Pankau

State Representative Sandra Pihos

*Alice Phillips, Government Affairs Specialists, Inc.

*Paula Johnson Purdue

Senate Leader Christine Radogno

Representative Randy Ramey Jr.

Andy Raucci, Raucci & Sullivan Strategies, LLC

Representative Dennis Reboletti

*Jennifer Ross, JD Ross and Associates

 State Senator Dan Rutherford (IL-53), Candidate Illinois State Treasurer

*Debra Spencer, Class of 2008

*Zach Stamp, Zach Stamp LTD

Dave Sullivan, Raucci & Sullivan Strategies, LLC

Kyle Thomas, Illinois State Board of Elections

Roxie Tolan, Illinois Supreme Court

Elizabeth Van Holt, Class of 2008  


Federal Government – Washington D.C.
May 11-13, 2010

*Mary Jo Arndt, Founder of Illinois Lincoln Series

Fred Barnes, Executive Director, Weekly Standard

Congresswoman Michelle Bachman (MN-6)

Congresswoman Marsha Blackburn, Deputy Whip (TN-7)

Congresswoman Judy Biggert, R-Illinois (IL-13)

Nancy Bocskor, Nancy Bocskor Company

*Katherine Coyle, Board of Governors, Class of 2007, Program Chair

JoAnn Davidson, JAD and Associates

*Carol Donovan, Board of Governors, Class of 2002, Program Chair

*Christine Dudley, President Emeritus Lincoln Series, National Executive Director

*Laura Eikenmeyer, Board of Governors, Class of 2007

Jim Goldstein, Staff Assistant Comgressman John Shimkus

Anne Hatthaway, Hathaway Strategies, Former RNC Chief of Staff

Susan Hirshman, William & Jenosn

Her Excellency Carolina Barco Barco Isakson, Ambassador of Colombia to the United States

*Katie Justak, Board of Governors, Class of 2009

Congressman Mark Kirk (IL-10)

Congressman Don Manzullo (IL-16)

Pamela Mattox, Deputy Chief of Staff, U.S. Congressman Aaron Schock

Andie Pivarunas, Office of Congresswoman Judy Biggert

Congressman Peter Roskam (IL-6)

Mark Ruge, K & L Gates

*Congressman Aaron Schock (IL-18)

Congressman John Shimkus (IL-19)

Christine Toretti, National Committeewoman for Pennsylvania

Debbie Walsh, Director Center for American Women and Politics, Rutgers’ Eagleton Institute of Politics 


Ethics in Leadership –McLean County Conference
Bloomington, Illinois
June 20-21, 2010

 * Senator Bill Brady (IL-44) Candidate for  Governor

Nancy Brady, Wife of Candidate for Governor Bill Brady

* State Representative Dan Brady (IL-88)

Norma Brown, Class of 2007 

Judy Buchanan 

*Mary Caisley, Class of 1998, committee member

Rebecca Foley, Associate Circuit Judge

Ruth Ann Fraker, Class of 2002 

Chris Gramm, McLean County Republican Vice-Chairman

Maria Henneberry, Co-Host Cities 92.9 

Becky Hines, Class of 2000, committee member 

Jan Hood, Board of Governors, Class of 1997, Program Chair

*Janet Hood,  Class of 2008

Justice James Knecht, Appellate Court of Illinois, 4th District 

*McLean County Republican Women

*McLean County Republican Central Committee

Becky McNeil, Class of 2009 

Lois Mills, Honorary Governor

John Parrott, Chairman, McLean County Republican Central Committee

Julie Payne, The Baby Fold 

*State Senator Dan Rutherford (IL-53), Candidate Illinois State Treasurer

*State Representative Keith Sommer (IL-106) 


Campaign School- Motorola Campus
Schaumburg, Illinois
July 16, 2010

*Motorola Corporation

Robin Ambrosia, Class of 2008, Brdy for Governor

Laura Anderson, Winning Systems, Inc.

Ryan Cudney, Illinois Senate Republican Campaign Committee

Darcy Davidsmeyer, Motorola Government Relations

Rodney Davis, Victory Center Manager

Pamela Fenner, President, Board of Governors, Class of 1999

Tom Mannix, Constituent Outreach Consultants

Sue Rezin, Class of 2009, Candidate for  State Representative IL-75

Joe Weiss, Illinois Republican Party

*Terri Ann Wintermute, Board of Governors, Program Chair 


Handling and Earning Media Coverage
Champaign, Illinois
August 15-16, 2010

Terri Bryant, Class of 2009, Candidate for Jackson County Board

*Champaign County Republican Women

*Katherine Coyle, Board of Governors, Class of 2007

*Karen Foster, Board of Governors, Class of 2008, Program Chair 

Gordy Hulten, Founder IlliniPundit.com 

Mike Lawrence, former Director Paul Simon Public Policy Institute 

Kristin Williamson, Class of 2007, Program Chair 

 





bar3
bar4