bar1
Illinois Lincoln Excellence in Public Service Series
Enable or download the Flash player to view
bar1

Financial Sponsors* and Speakers

2011 Training Programs

Nuts and Bolts of the Republican Party
Illinois Chamber of Commerce
Chicago, Illinois
January 24, 2011

 

*Doug Whitley and the Illinois Chamber of Commerce

Patrick Brady, IL GOP Chairman

Terri Bryant, President, Board of Governors, Class of 2009

Curt Conrad, Executive Director, IL GOP

Demetra Demonte, Illinois Republican National Committeewoman

Christine Dudley, President Emeritus Board of Governors

*Laura Eikenmeyer,  Class of 2007, Program Chair

Stephanie Holderfield, Board of Governors, Class of 2009

Katie Justak, Class of 2009

*Marie Piraino, Secretary, Board of Governors, Class of 2008, Program Chair

*Laura Pollastrini, Class of 1995, Program Chair

State Senator Sue Rezin,  Class of 2009

Lee Roupas, Chairman, Cook County GOP

*Corinne Wood, Former Lt. Governor State of Illinois, Class of 1996

Stephanie Yousef, Class of 2009

 


County Government/Public Speaking
Kane County Government Center
Geneva, Illinois
February 25-26, 2011

 

 

*Batavia Township Republican Organization

*Penny Cameron

*Katherine Coyle, Board of Governors, Class of 2007

Christine Dudley, President Emeritus Board of Governors

Face to Face Communications – Gail Johnson, Pam Parr

*John & Kathy Freich

*State Representative Kay Hatcher, Class of 1999

*Mike Kenyon, Kane County Republican Chariman

Karen McConnaughay, Board of Governors, Kane County Board Chairman

*Tracy Ramsay McDonnell, Board of Governors, Class of 2007, Program Chair

*Ellen Notke, Batavia Township Republican Chairman

 


State Government
Springfield, Illinois
April 12-14, 2011

State Senator Pamela Althoff

State Representative Patti Bellock **

Rupert Borgsmiller, Illinois State Board of Elections

*Terri Bryant, President, Board of Governors, Class 2009

Cris Cray, Illinois State Board of Elections, Class of 1997

House Republican Leader Tom Cross

Sean Denney, Illinois Education Association - NEA

Eric Donnewald, Illinois State Board of Elections 

Supreme Court Justice Rita Garman

State Representative Kay Hatcher, Class of 1999

State Senator Christine Johnson

Peg Mosgers, Board of Governors, Program Chair

Thomas Mosgers,  Communications & Events Unlimited

State Senator Carole Pankau

*Alice Phillips, Government Affairs Specialists, Inc.

Senate Leader Christine Radogno

Andy Raucci, Raucci & Sullivan Strategies, LLC

Representative Dennis Reboletti

*State Senator Sue Rezin,  Class of 2009

Jennifer Ross, JD Ross and Associates

State Representative Pam Roth

Illinois State Treasurer Dan Rutherford

Bernard Schoenburg, Columnist, The State Journal Register

State Senator Suzie Schmidt

Patty Schuh, Spokesperson Senate Republican Leader Radogno

State Representative Darlene Senger

*Debra Spencer, Class of 2008

Dave Sullivan, Raucci & Sullivan Strategies, LLC

Deanna Sullivan, Illinois Statewide School Mgmt Alliance

Kyle Thomas, Illinois State Board of Elections

Illinois State Comptroller Judy Baar Topinka

Roxie Tolan, Illinois Supreme Court

Elizabeth Van Holt, Class of 2008

Sara Wojcicki, Spokesperson House Republican Leader Cross

 


Federal Government
 Washington D.C.
May 10-12, 2011

*Mary Jo Arndt, Founder of Illinois Lincoln Series

Dr. Saud Alsati, Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia

Fred Barnes, Executive Director, Weekly Standard

Congresswoman Michelle Bachman (MN-6)

Mike Beach, Co-Founder, Targeted Victory

Congresswoman Judy Biggert  (IL-13)

Sonja Eddings Brown,  Founder, The Kitchen Cabinet

Congressman John Boehner (OH-8), Speaker of the House

Congresswoman Shelly Morre-Capito (WV-2)

*Katherine Coyle, Board of Governors, Class of 2007, Program Chair

Sharon Day, Co-Chair, RNC

Congressman Robert Dold, (IL-10)

*Carol Donovan, Board of Governors, Class of 2002, Program Chair

*Christine Dudley, President Emeritus Lincoln Series, National Executive Director

Jim Goldstein, Staff Assistant Congressman John Shimkus

Congressman Randy Hultgren (IL-14)

Congresswoman Lynn Jenkins (KS-3)

His Excellency Adel A. Al-Jubeir, Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia

Congressman Adam Kinzinger (IL-11)

U.S. Senator Mark Kirk (IL-10)

Dennis LaComb, Executive Director, United Republican Fund

Steven Law, President & CEO, American Crossroads

*Mr. & Mrs. Bernie Robinson

Congressman Aaron Schock (IL-18)

Pete Sessions, Chairman, National Republican Congressional Committee

Congressman John Shimkus (IL-19)

Christine Toretti, National Committeewoman for Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Van Holt, Class of 2008

Debbie Walsh, Director Center for American Women and Politics, Rutgers’ Eagleton
Institute of Politics

Amy Walter, Political Director, ABC News

Rick Wiley, Political Director, Republican National Committee  


Ethics in Leadership
Heartland Bank Community Room,
 Bloomington, Illinois
June 11-13, 2011

Carla Bender, Clerk of the 4th District Appellate Court

*Senator Bill Brady (IL-44) Candidate for Governor

*State Representative Dan Brady (IL-88)

Norma Brown, Class of 2007 

*Mary Caisley, Class of 1998, Committee Member for Program

Hannah Eisner, McLean County Law and Justice Center

*Nancy Froelich, Lincoln Series Founding Mother, Honorary Governor

Rebecca Foley, Associate Circuit Judge

*Becky Hines, Class of 2000

Jan Hood, Board of Governors, Class of 1997, Program Chair

Janet Hood, Class of 2008

*Congressman Tim Johnson (IL-15)

Beth Kimmerling, McLean County Coroner

Justice James Knecht, Appellate Court of Illinois, 4th District 

*McLean County Republican Women

*McLean County Republican Central Committee

Lois Mills, Lincoln Series Founding Mother, Honorary Governor

John Parrott, Chairman, McLean County Republican Central Committee

*State Representative Keith Sommer (IL-106)


Campaign School
Superior Ambulance
Elmhurst, Illinois
July 16, 2011

*David Hill, President, Superior Ambulance

Laura Anderson, Winning Systems, Inc.

Mary Jo Arndt, Founder, Lincoln Series

Blanche Hill Fawell, Curcuit Judge, Lincoln Series Founding Mother

*Pamela Fenner, Board of Governors, Class of 1999, Program Chair

Kim Godden, Director Government Realtion, Superior Ambulance, Class of 2001

Tom Mannix, Constituent Outreach Consultants

Diana Paluch, The Jordan Group

*JoEllen Ridder, Executive Director, Lincoln Series


Handling and Earning Media Coverage
Benefit Planning Consultants, Inc.
Champaign, Illinois
August 14-15, 2011

*Habeeb Habeeb, CEO Benefit Planning Consultants, Inc.

*Katherine Coyle, Board of Governors, Class of 2007

Karen Foster, Board of Governors, Class of 2008, Program Chair

Stephanie Holderfield, Board of Governors, Class of 2009, Program Chair

Gordy Hulten, Founder IlliniPundit.com 

Mike Lawrence, former Director, Paul Simon Public Policy Institute 

Patrik Pfingston, Chief of Staff, Rep. Jason Barickman-105th District

Kristin Williamson, Class of 2007, Program Chair 

 

 





bar3
bar4